Monday, 1 June 2015


Stage Name: High Degree
Real Name: Andrea Giudice 
Facebook: HIGH DEGREE 

Italian Dancehall Prodigy , ” High Degree ” ignites musically with Jamaican Prominent producer ,Tevino CEO of YGF records. High Degree was born on 21/05/1990 in Siracusa, Italy. Gifted as singer and composer of his label “First Class Muzik”.
High Degree began his career in 2008 at the age of 18 as a member of a local band. High Degree and another member of that band started working together in “Propa Team Production” for a couple of years & now he is working for his own label “First Class Muzik” with Markos Regular, another member of the same label. While working together with Propa Team Productions, High Degree was able to successfully make many different genres of music like Reggae, Reggaeton, RnB, Hip Hop, Etc. High Degree under the influence of Reggae & Dancehall Music, Aims to bring forth his conception of music to the world.

High Degree has also featured in the new 2015 Club Banger riddim by Y.G.F Productions alongside various jamaican artists.



Post a Comment